Seabob gliding through turquoise water
Model guide

Seabob SE63 for Automobili Lamborghini

The SE63 is a complete redesign rather than a trim level — a 6.3 kW Seabob finished in Lamborghini's own colours.

Updated 20 October 2026

The SEABOB SE63 for Automobili Lamborghini is the result of a collaboration between CAYAGO and Automobili Lamborghini. It is not a re-skinned F9: Cayago describes it as a complete redesign built around a new motor architecture, delivering 6.3 kW and a \"Power\" rating of 162.

Officially it offers around 60 minutes of average operating time, a 25 m maximum diving depth, a 35 kg dry weight, and a 1.5-hour charge with the quick charger. An optional Performance Board is available for riders who want more.

What the SE63 does not have is an official public price. Below you'll find the official specifications, the six Lamborghini colours, and the retailer listings we've actually seen — not a fixed market price. See all Seabob models or read the full price guide.

Motor
6.3 kW, "Power" 162
Operating time
≈ 60 min on average
Max diving depth
25 m
Weight
35 kg
Quick charge
≈ 1.5 h

What the SE63 is

The SE63 is the flagship of the current Seabob line and the product of a design and engineering collaboration with Automobili Lamborghini. Rather than adapting the F9 platform, Cayago built it on a new motor architecture, which is what allows the jump to 6.3 kW and a \"Power\" figure of 162.

It carries the same core Seabob principles — a water-jet craft you steer by shifting your body weight, with the trigger as the throttle — but positions itself as a collector's and charter piece as much as a riding machine. The optional Performance Board is the main upgrade path beyond the standard configuration.

Official specifications

These figures come from Cayago's official SE63 page. Where the manufacturer has not published a number — such as a top speed — we do not invent one.

SpecificationSE63
Motor6.3 kW
Power162
Operating time≈ 60 min on average
Quick charge≈ 1.5 h
Maximum diving depth25 m
Weight35 kg
Performance BoardOptional
Official SE63 specifications, per Cayago.

For comparison with the rest of the range — the F9's 2.6 kW and the F9 S's 3.6 kW, plus weights, runtimes and depths — see the full model comparison.

The six Lamborghini colours

The SE63 is finished in Lamborghini's own palette. The six colours are:

  • Verde Gea
  • Giallo
  • Verde Selvans
  • Arancio Egon
  • Grigio Lynx
  • Bianco Siderale

These are the factory colours, not aftermarket wraps. Colour choice is part of the order specification, so it is worth confirming the exact finish when you request a quote.

Price: no official figure, only retailer listings

Cayago does not publish a public list price for the SE63, so there is no official number to quote. What we can report are the retailer listings we saw in October 2026.

SourceListing seen (Oct 2026)
European retailer≈ 26,100 EUR excl. VAT
European retailer≈ 30,650 EUR excl. VAT & delivery
Turkish retailer2,241,136.80 TL
Turkish retailer, with Performance Board2,579,421.60 TL
Retailer listings only — not an official price.

How those numbers sit against the F9 and F9 S, and what moves a Seabob quote up or down, is covered in the Seabob price guide.

Who the SE63 is for

The SE63 is a different buyer from the F9 or F9 S. At two to three times the F9 S's Turkish listing, it is not the default choice for a rental fleet or a first Seabob.

  • Collectors who want the Lamborghini collaboration and the strongest motor in the range.
  • Superyacht and charter owners looking for a statement water toy for guests — where production slot, not price, is usually the constraint.
  • Experienced riders who want the 6.3 kW and, optionally, the Performance Board.

If you're weighing it against the rest of the range, start with which Seabob model fits you. If you're serious about an SE63, message us on WhatsApp — we source through the official channel and deliver and commission anywhere on the Turkish coast.

FAQ

Seabob SE63 questions

What people ask before committing to the Lamborghini Seabob.

What is the Seabob SE63?

The SE63 is the SEABOB SE63 for Automobili Lamborghini, a collaboration between CAYAGO and Automobili Lamborghini. It is a complete redesign built on a new motor architecture with 6.3 kW, a Power rating of 162, about 60 minutes of average operating time, 25 m maximum diving depth and a 35 kg weight.

How fast is the Seabob SE63?

Cayago does not publish an official top speed for the SE63, so we will not quote one. The published figures are 6.3 kW, Power 162, about 60 minutes of average runtime and 25 m maximum diving depth.

What colours does the Seabob SE63 come in?

The SE63 is finished in six Lamborghini colours: Verde Gea, Giallo, Verde Selvans, Arancio Egon, Grigio Lynx and Bianco Siderale.

How much does the Seabob SE63 cost?

Cayago does not publish an official price for the SE63. In October 2026 European retailers were listing it at roughly 26,100 to 30,650 EUR excluding VAT, and a Turkish listing showed 2,241,136.80 TL, or 2,579,421.60 TL with the Performance Board. Treat these as listings, not a fixed market price.

Is the Seabob SE63 right for me?

It depends on what you want. The SE63 is aimed at collectors and charter owners who want the Lamborghini collaboration and the strongest motor in the range. For a first Seabob or a rental fleet, the F9 or F9 S is usually the more practical choice.